JP Signs welcome you to the town of Abergavenny which again is proud to have been awarded a round of the British Cycling Elite Circuit Series for 2018.

This National Series race sponsored by HSBC will provide for an action packed evening of racing on July 6th 2018 with a full supporting programme of events. MJ Events Support Services continue with their sponsorship of the towns Traders Cardiac charity race along-side the Abergavenny Town Council, Monmouthshire County Council and local sponsors to enable the event to continue to grow.

Abergavenny Town Centre image

Friday 6th July 2018 Schedule of Events

5.30 - Youth Under 10/12 - BC members
6.05 - Youth Under 12 - 20 mins
6.25 - Youth A/B - 25 min
7.15- MJ Events Support Traders Cardiac Race (Carnival Event 6 laps)
8.00 - The JP Signs & Print Wales Open Criterium (Elite Race 60 mins + 5 laps)

Wales Open Criterium - Riders

Ryan  Christensen  Canyon Eisberg  U23  10009979361 
James  Lowsley-Williams  Canyon Eisberg    464545 
Charles  Page  Canyon Eisberg  U23  460486 
Alex  Paton  Canyon Eisberg    429059 
Louis  Rose-Davies  Canyon Eisberg  U23  461711 
Harry  Tanfield  Canyon Eisberg    447317 
Andrew  Tennant  Canyon Eisberg    426325 
Rory  Townsend  Canyon Eisberg    706739 
Graham  Briggs  JLT Condor    421751 
10  Germain  Burton  JLT Condor    466422 
11  Edward  Clancy OBE  JLT Condor    424594 
12  Matthew  Gibson  JLT Condor  U23  836068 
13  Thomas  Moses  JLT Condor    452669 
14  Jonathan  Mould  JLT Condor    448504 
15  Thomas  Stewart  JLT Condor    454559 
16  Oliver  Wood  JLT Condor    457691 
17  George  Atkins  Madison Genesis    448553 
18  Michael  Cuming  Madison Genesis    453595 
19  Tobyn  Horton  Madison Genesis    443693 
20  Jonathan  McEvoy  Madison Genesis    437290 
21  Isaac  Mundy  Madison Genesis    452024 
22  George  Pym  Madison Genesis    721968 
23  Erick  Rowsell  Madison Genesis    445912 
24  Connor  Swift  Madison Genesis    723244 
25  Thomas  Baylis  One Pro Cycling  U23  725226 
26  Karol  Domagalski  One Pro Cycling    1105644 
27  Jake  Kelly  One Pro Cycling    463169 
28  Christopher  Latham  One Pro Cycling    443346 
29  Hayden  McCormick  One Pro Cycling    1339332 
30  James  Oram  One Pro Cycling    1339334 
31  Jacob  Scott  One Pro Cycling    458075 
32  Gabriel  Cullaigh  Team Wiggins  U23  724075 
33  Mark  Donovan  Team Wiggins  U23  463790 
34  Dylan  Kerfoot-Robson  Team Wiggins  U23  459440 
35  Thomas  Pidcock  Team Wiggins  U23  462387 
36  Jacques  Sauvagnargues  Team Wiggins  U23  1010659 
37  Robert  Scott  Team Wiggins  U23  892664 
38  Joey  Walker  Team Wiggins  U23  467632 
39  Reece  Wood  Team Wiggins  U23  457690 
40  Julio Alberto  Amores Palacios  Vitus Pro Cycling    1446934 
41  Liam  Davies  Vitus Pro Cycling  U23  471103 
42  Leon  Gledhill  Vitus Pro Cycling  U24  714717 
43  Joshua  Hunt  Vitus Pro Cycling    708310 
44  Harrison  Jones  Vitus Pro Cycling  U23  929581 
45  Adam  Kenway  Vitus Pro Cycling    441486 
46  Grant  Martin  Vitus Pro Cycling  U23  887830 
47  Bertie  Newey  Vitus Pro Cycling    715066 
48  Matthew  Bostock  100% ME  U23  458064 
49  Rhys  Britton  100% ME  U23  720183 
50  Joe  Holt  100% ME  U23  455053 
51  Joseph  Nally  100% ME  U23  708871 
52  Jake  Stewart  100% ME  U23  724349 
53  Matthew  Walls  100% ME  U23  460065 
54  Fred  Wright  100% ME  U23  460366 
55  Jake  Alderman  Saint Piran    719666 
56  Joe  Evans  Saint Piran  U23  708109 
57  Alex  Fanshawe  Saint Piran  U23  1050329 
58  Cameron  Jeffers  Saint Piran  U23  449368 
59  Steve  Lampier  Saint Piran    425308 
60  Matt  Langworthy  Saint Piran  U23  947115 
61  Alex  Harvey  Team KTM UK    869640 
62  Oliver  Peckover  Team KTM UK  U23  724430 
63  Andrew  Turner  Team KTM UK    918580 
64  Daniel  Coombe  Wales Racing Academy  U23  880709 
65  Peter  Kibble  Wales Racing Academy  U23  708330 
66  Owen  Line  Wales Racing Academy  U23  462285 
67  William  Roberts  Wales Racing Academy  U23  939839 
68  James  Tillett  Wales Racing Academy  U23  463332 
69  Samuel  Tillett  Wales Racing Academy  U23  463331 
70  Jake  Hollins  Unattached    1008193 
71  Oliver W  Bates  Team Bottrill - Vangaurd  U23  939164 
72  Tom  Elwood  Cycle Team OnForm    934826 
73  Milo  Girardet  Ely Race Club    1064997 
74  Kinsey  McIlquham  KTM UK Factory MTB Team  U23  877404 
75  Gruffudd  Lewis  Ribble Cycling    723094 
76  George  Wood  Richardsons-Trek RT    448699 
77  Aled  Jones  VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse    1222410 
78  Marcus  Burnett  Spirit Tifosi Racing Team  U23  460208 
79  Tom  Mansfield  365velo Racing club    1099076 
80  Louis  Verheist  Tarteletto-Isorex    100 064 963 54 
81R  Hefin  Evans  Bynea CC  U23  828714 
82R  Andrew  Williams  Steele Davis Via Roma RT    453006 
83R  Joshua  Sandman  Team Backstedt Bike Performance  JUN  1046262 
84R  David  Mixell  BIKESTRONG-KTM    833995 

find us on facebook logo

Enter An Event!

Our Events Entry Page for 2018 awaits your visit!

Start Now!